CODM Meknès vs FAR Rabat Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Botola Pro, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Botola Pro

VS

Final result0–0

Stade d'Honneur

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : CODM Meknès or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
CODM MeknèsProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
FAR RabatProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CODM Meknès
Betting advice
Double chance : CODM Meknès or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCODM MeknèsFAR Rabat
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

CODM Meknès

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

FAR Rabat

Recent form (last 5): W D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CODM Meknès 3–2 FAR Rabat (02 Jul 2026)
  2. FAR Rabat 3–0 CODM Meknès (27 Feb 2026)
  3. CODM Meknès 2–2 FAR Rabat (23 Jan 2025)
  4. FAR Rabat 4–0 CODM Meknès (25 Sep 2024)

CODM Meknès recent matches

Scores below are shown as CODM Meknès goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Amal TiznitAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026UTS RabatHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Wydad ACAway0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Kawkab MarrakechHome0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Difaa EL JadidaAway6–2Won
CODM Meknès detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CODM Meknès performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

CODM Meknès goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away8
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

FAR Rabat recent matches

Scores below are shown as FAR Rabat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Ittihad TangerHome2–0Won
25 Oct 2026KorhogoHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026KorhogoAway0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026Hassania AgadirAway2–2Draw
08 Oct 2026Widad TémaraHome1–0Won
FAR Rabat detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FAR Rabat performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

FAR Rabat goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away2
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away2
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CODM Meknès predictions and analysis, FAR Rabat match tips, or more Botola Pro predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.