Lovćen vs Iskra Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lovćen or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LovćenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
IskraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lovćen
Betting advice
Double chance : Lovćen or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLovćenIskra
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total56.2%44.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Lovćen

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Iskra

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Iskra 0–2 Lovćen (20 Sep 2026)
  2. Iskra 2–0 Lovćen (01 Aug 2026)
  3. Iskra 1–0 Lovćen (12 Apr 2026)
  4. Lovćen 2–0 Iskra (28 Feb 2026)
  5. Iskra 0–1 Lovćen (12 Oct 2025)
  6. Lovćen 1–2 Iskra (23 Aug 2025)
  7. Lovćen 3–4 Iskra (24 May 2025)
  8. Iskra 1–2 Lovćen (06 Apr 2025)
  9. Lovćen 2–0 Iskra (23 Nov 2024)
  10. Iskra 0–2 Lovćen (28 Sep 2024)

Lovćen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lovćen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026RudarAway3–3Draw
31 Oct 2026GrbaljHome1–2Lost
25 Oct 2026KomAway1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026BeraneAway3–0Won
13 Oct 2026JezeroHome1–5Lost
Lovćen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lovćen performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Lovćen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away16
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Iskra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Iskra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026JedinstvoHome0–2Lost
31 Oct 2026Mladost LješkopoljeAway0–1Lost
25 Oct 2026MogrenHome3–4Lost
18 Oct 2026ZetaAway1–1Draw
14 Oct 2026Mladost DGAway0–4Lost
Iskra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Iskra performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Iskra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage46.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away6
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lovćen predictions and analysis, Iskra match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.