Hunters vs Erchim Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result5–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Hunters and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
50%
HOME WIN
HuntersProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
ErchimProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hunters
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Hunters and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHuntersErchim
Form80.0%20.0%
Attack78.0%22.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total73.7%26.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Hunters

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.70 per match.

Erchim

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hunters 3–0 Erchim (05 Jul 2025)
  2. Erchim 0–1 Hunters (16 Apr 2025)
  3. Hunters 0–2 Erchim (29 Sep 2024)

Hunters recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hunters goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Oct 2026KhovdHome6–1Won
10 Oct 2026Khovd WesternAway6–2Won
05 Oct 2026Amtat FCHome6–1Won
30 Sep 2026Ulaangom CityAway4–2Won
27 Sep 2026UlaanbaatarAway3–5Lost
Hunters detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hunters performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Hunters goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away13
Goals for total26
Goals for average home4.30
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away12
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Erchim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Erchim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026DerenAway0–5Lost
11 Oct 2026UlaanbaatarHome1–3Lost
01 Oct 2026Central StallionsHome1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026KhovdHome2–8Lost
21 Sep 2026Khovd WesternAway3–2Won
Erchim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Erchim performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-8
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Erchim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage45.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away7
Goals against total24
Goals against average home4.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total3.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hunters predictions and analysis, Erchim match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.