Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deren
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Deren or draw and +2.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deren | Hunters |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Total | 61.8% | 38.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deren
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.
Hunters
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 3.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hunters 1–2 Deren (12 Sep 2026)
- Deren 1–1 Hunters (17 May 2026)
- Hunters 0–1 Deren (14 Oct 2025)
- Hunters 0–4 Deren (14 Jun 2025)
- Deren 2–0 Hunters (16 Mar 2025)
- Hunters 0–3 Deren (17 Aug 2024)
Deren recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deren goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | Erchim | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Central Stallions | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Khovd | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Khovd Western | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Amtat FC | Home | 5–2 | Won |
Deren detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deren performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Deren goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 3.30 |
| Goals for average away | 3.30 |
| Goals for average total | 3.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 36.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Hunters recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hunters goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Erchim | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Khovd | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Khovd Western | Away | 6–2 | Won |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Amtat FC | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Ulaangom City | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Hunters detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hunters performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Hunters goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 4.50 |
| Goals for average away | 3.30 |
| Goals for average total | 3.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 41.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |