Deren vs Erchim Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result5–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Deren or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
DerenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ErchimProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deren
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Deren or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDerenErchim
Form77.0%23.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals79.0%21.0%
Total71.3%28.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Deren

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Erchim

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Erchim 1–3 Deren (22 Jun 2025)
  2. Deren 1–1 Erchim (30 Mar 2025)
  3. Erchim 2–2 Deren (15 Sep 2024)
  4. Erchim 1–6 Deren (16 May 2024)
  5. Deren 7–0 Erchim (17 Mar 2024)
  6. Erchim 0–0 Deren (17 Aug 2023)
  7. Erchim 0–5 Deren (02 Jul 2023)
  8. Deren 5–0 Erchim (02 May 2023)
  9. Erchim 2–3 Deren (29 Oct 2022)
  10. Deren 1–4 Erchim (22 Jun 2022)

Deren recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deren goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Central StallionsAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026KhovdHome3–3Draw
01 Oct 2026Khovd WesternAway5–1Won
27 Sep 2026Amtat FCHome5–2Won
20 Sep 2026Ulaangom CityAway5–0Won
Deren detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deren performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Deren goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away13
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage45.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Erchim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Erchim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026UlaanbaatarHome1–3Lost
01 Oct 2026Central StallionsHome1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026KhovdHome2–8Lost
21 Sep 2026Khovd WesternAway3–2Won
16 Sep 2026Amtat FCHome1–2Lost
Erchim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Erchim performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away0
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-8
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Erchim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away4
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage45.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away2
Goals against total19
Goals against average home4.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deren predictions and analysis, Erchim match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.