Amtat FC vs Khovd Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result5–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Khovd and +3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Amtat FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
KhovdProbability
GOALS MARKET+3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Khovd
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Khovd and +3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAmtat FCKhovd
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total42.3%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Amtat FC

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Khovd

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 3.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Khovd 8–0 Amtat FC (10 Oct 2026)

Amtat FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Amtat FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Khovd WesternAway3–1Won
19 Oct 2026Khovd WesternHome2–3Lost
15 Oct 2026Ulaangom CityHome4–2Won
10 Oct 2026KhovdAway0–8Lost
05 Oct 2026HuntersAway1–6Lost
Amtat FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Amtat FC performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-9
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home9
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Amtat FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away21
Goals against total37
Goals against average home4.00
Goals against average away4.20
Goals against average total4.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.92%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Khovd recent matches

Scores below are shown as Khovd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026ErchimHome3–4Lost
15 Oct 2026HuntersAway1–6Lost
10 Oct 2026Amtat FCHome8–0Won
04 Oct 2026DerenAway3–3Draw
30 Sep 2026UlaanbaatarHome0–4Lost
Khovd detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Khovd performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away2-8
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Khovd goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away12
Goals for total27
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away4.00
Goals for average total3.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Amtat FC predictions and analysis, Khovd match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.