Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Sheriff Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sheriff Tiraspol or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Sheriff TiraspolProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
ZimbruProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sheriff Tiraspol
Betting advice
Double chance : Sheriff Tiraspol or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSheriff TiraspolZimbru
Form65.0%35.0%
Attack68.0%32.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total66.3%33.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sheriff Tiraspol

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Zimbru

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zimbru 2–1 Sheriff Tiraspol (29 Aug 2026)
  2. Sheriff Tiraspol 4–2 Zimbru (12 Jul 2026)
  3. Sheriff Tiraspol 2–0 Zimbru (23 May 2026)
  4. Sheriff Tiraspol 1–0 Zimbru (10 May 2026)
  5. Zimbru 2–2 Sheriff Tiraspol (05 Apr 2026)
  6. Sheriff Tiraspol 0–1 Zimbru (23 Nov 2025)
  7. Zimbru 2–0 Sheriff Tiraspol (21 Sep 2025)
  8. Sheriff Tiraspol 2–3 Zimbru (27 Jul 2025)
  9. Sheriff Tiraspol 1–0 Zimbru (14 May 2025)
  10. Zimbru 1–2 Sheriff Tiraspol (30 Apr 2025)

Sheriff Tiraspol recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sheriff Tiraspol goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026CongazHome11–0Won
24 Oct 2026Politehnica UTMAway2–0Won
17 Oct 2026SirețiHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Dacia-BuiucaniAway5–2Won
20 Sep 2026CSF BălțiHome7–0Won
Sheriff Tiraspol detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sheriff Tiraspol performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Sheriff Tiraspol goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away18
Goals for total41
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Zimbru recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zimbru goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026OguzsportHome6–0Won
25 Oct 2026CSF BălțiHome4–0Won
18 Oct 2026Milsami OrheiAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026PetrocubAway1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026BukovynaHome0–3Lost
Zimbru detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zimbru performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Zimbru goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away16
Goals for total33
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.21%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sheriff Tiraspol predictions and analysis, Zimbru match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.