CSF Bălți vs Politehnica UTM Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result1–4

Stadionul Orasenesc

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Politehnica UTM and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
CSF BălțiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Politehnica UTMProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Politehnica UTM
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Politehnica UTM and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCSF BălțiPolitehnica UTM
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack14.0%86.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total34.4%65.6%

Team form and goal analysis

CSF Bălți

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Politehnica UTM

Recent form (last 5): D W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Politehnica UTM 6–0 CSF Bălți (15 Aug 2026)
  2. CSF Bălți 3–0 Politehnica UTM (27 Jun 2026)
  3. Politehnica UTM 3–1 CSF Bălți (22 Nov 2025)
  4. CSF Bălți 3–2 Politehnica UTM (21 Sep 2025)
  5. Politehnica UTM 0–1 CSF Bălți (26 Jul 2025)

CSF Bălți recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSF Bălți goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026SirețiHome0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Sheriff TiraspolAway0–7Lost
13 Sep 2026Dacia-BuiucaniAway0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Milsami OrheiHome1–3Lost
30 Aug 2026PetrocubAway0–3Lost
CSF Bălți detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSF Bălți performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

CSF Bălți goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away25
Goals against total45
Goals against average home2.90
Goals against average away3.60
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Politehnica UTM recent matches

Scores below are shown as Politehnica UTM goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Milsami OrheiAway3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026PetrocubHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026ZimbruAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Dacia-BuiucaniHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026SirețiHome0–0Draw
Politehnica UTM detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Politehnica UTM performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Politehnica UTM goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away12
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away17
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CSF Bălți predictions and analysis, Politehnica UTM match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.