Final result3–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pioneros de Cancún
- Betting advice
- Winner : Pioneros de Cancún
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tritons Vallarta | Pioneros de Cancún |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 8.0% | 92.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 8.0% | 92.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 17.8% | 82.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tritons Vallarta
Recent form (last 5): L D L L L
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Pioneros de Cancún
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Tritons Vallarta recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tritons Vallarta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Chapulineros | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Irapuato | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Lobos ULMX | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Tigres de Alica | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Los Cabos United | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Tritons Vallarta detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tritons Vallarta performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Tritons Vallarta goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Pioneros de Cancún recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pioneros de Cancún goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Zacatepec 1948 | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Jaguares de Chiapas | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Deportiva Venados | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Montañeses | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Chapulineros | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Pioneros de Cancún detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pioneros de Cancún performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Pioneros de Cancún goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 3.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |