Montañeses vs Lobos ULMX Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Premier, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Premier

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Montañeses or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MontañesesProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Lobos ULMXProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Montañeses
Betting advice
Double chance : Montañeses or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMontañesesLobos ULMX
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Montañeses

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Lobos ULMX

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Montañeses 2–1 Lobos ULMX (06 Mar 2024)
  2. Lobos ULMX 2–1 Montañeses (06 Oct 2023)
  3. Montañeses 1–0 Lobos ULMX (04 Apr 2022)
  4. Lobos ULMX 3–2 Montañeses (20 Nov 2021)

Montañeses recent matches

Scores below are shown as Montañeses goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026ChapulinerosAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026TapachulaHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Pioneros de CancúnAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Inter Playa del CarmenHome3–2Won
20 Sep 2026CelayaAway1–2Lost
Montañeses detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Montañeses performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Montañeses goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total1
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Lobos ULMX recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lobos ULMX goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026CordobésHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026H2O PurepechasAway0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Tritons VallartaHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026IrapuatoAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Tigres de AlicaAway1–1Draw
Lobos ULMX detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lobos ULMX performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lobos ULMX goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Montañeses predictions and analysis, Lobos ULMX match tips, or more Primera Premier predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.