Vaqueros Reynosa vs Atlético Saltillo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Premier Serie A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Premier Serie A

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vaqueros Reynosa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Vaqueros ReynosaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Atlético SaltilloProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vaqueros Reynosa
Betting advice
Double chance : Vaqueros Reynosa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVaqueros ReynosaAtlético Saltillo
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total58.8%41.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Vaqueros Reynosa

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Atlético Saltillo

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Vaqueros Reynosa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vaqueros Reynosa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Mineros de FresnilloHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026La Tribu de Cd. JuarezAway1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Héroes de ZaciHome1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026GuerrerosAway4–3Won
30 Aug 2026FC SantiagoHome1–0Won
Vaqueros Reynosa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vaqueros Reynosa performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vaqueros Reynosa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Atlético Saltillo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético Saltillo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Mineros de FresnilloAway0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Héroes de ZaciHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026FC SantiagoAway1–4Lost
13 Sep 2026Correcaminos UAT IIHome2–0Won
07 Sep 2026Real ApodacaAway3–2Won
Atlético Saltillo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético Saltillo performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Atlético Saltillo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vaqueros Reynosa predictions and analysis, Atlético Saltillo match tips, or more Liga Premier Serie A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.