Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vaqueros Reynosa
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Vaqueros Reynosa and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Real Apodaca | Vaqueros Reynosa |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 37.5% | 62.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Real Apodaca
Recent form (last 5): D L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Vaqueros Reynosa
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Real Apodaca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Real Apodaca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Guerreros | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Acatlan | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Atlético Saltillo | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Mineros de Fresnillo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Real Apodaca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Real Apodaca performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Real Apodaca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Vaqueros Reynosa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vaqueros Reynosa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Mineros de Fresnillo | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | La Tribu de Cd. Juarez | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Héroes de Zaci | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Guerreros | Away | 4–3 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | FC Santiago | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Vaqueros Reynosa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vaqueros Reynosa performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Vaqueros Reynosa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |