Héroes de Zaci vs Calor de San Pedro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Premier Serie A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Premier Serie A

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Calor de San PedroSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Héroes de ZaciProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Calor de San PedroProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Calor de San Pedro
Betting advice
Winner : Calor de San Pedro

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHéroes de ZaciCalor de San Pedro
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack0.0%100.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total43.0%57.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Héroes de Zaci

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Calor de San Pedro

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Héroes de Zaci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Héroes de Zaci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Guerreros del PacificoAway0–5Lost
25 Oct 2026Dragones de OaxacaAway0–6Lost
18 Oct 2026La Tribu de Cd. JuarezAway0–5Lost
01 Oct 2026Correcaminos UAT IIAway0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026Atlético SaltilloAway2–2Draw
Héroes de Zaci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Héroes de Zaci performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away7
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Héroes de Zaci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away3
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away28
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Calor de San Pedro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Calor de San Pedro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Correcaminos UAT IIHome1–4Lost
25 Oct 2026Mineros de FresnilloAway1–4Lost
21 Oct 2026Guerreros del PacificoHome2–4Lost
16 Oct 2026Delfines CoatzacoalcosHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Cañoneros MarinaAway7–1Won
Calor de San Pedro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Calor de San Pedro performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Calor de San Pedro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away8
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Héroes de Zaci predictions and analysis, Calor de San Pedro match tips, or more Liga Premier Serie A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.