Correcaminos UAT II vs Héroes de Zaci Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Premier Serie A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Premier Serie A

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Correcaminos UAT II or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Correcaminos UAT IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Héroes de ZaciProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Correcaminos UAT II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Correcaminos UAT II or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCorrecaminos UAT IIHéroes de Zaci
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total56.8%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Correcaminos UAT II

Recent form (last 5): D L D

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Héroes de Zaci

Recent form (last 5): L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Correcaminos UAT II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Correcaminos UAT II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026AcatlanHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Atlético SaltilloAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Mineros de FresnilloHome0–0Draw
11 Apr 2026Real ApodacaHome1–0Won
28 Mar 2026ChilpancingoAway1–2Lost
Correcaminos UAT II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Correcaminos UAT II performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Correcaminos UAT II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away0
Goals for total1
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away2
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Héroes de Zaci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Héroes de Zaci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Atlético SaltilloAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Mineros de FresnilloAway0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Vaqueros ReynosaAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026FC SantiagoAway0–3Lost
10 Apr 2026MontañesesHome1–0Won
Héroes de Zaci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Héroes de Zaci performance

Fixtures played home0
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total4
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Héroes de Zaci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away3
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away9
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under4

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Correcaminos UAT II predictions and analysis, Héroes de Zaci match tips, or more Liga Premier Serie A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.