Correcaminos UAT II vs Acambaro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Premier Serie A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Premier Serie A

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or AcambaroSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Correcaminos UAT IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
AcambaroProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Acambaro
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Acambaro

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCorrecaminos UAT IIAcambaro
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total50.3%49.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Correcaminos UAT II

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Acambaro

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 3.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Correcaminos UAT II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Correcaminos UAT II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Vaqueros ReynosaAway4–2Won
12 Oct 2026Real ApodacaAway1–0Won
03 Oct 2026La Tribu de Cd. JuarezHome3–1Won
01 Oct 2026Héroes de ZaciHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026AcatlanHome1–1Draw
Correcaminos UAT II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Correcaminos UAT II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Correcaminos UAT II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Acambaro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Acambaro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Halcones NegrosAway6–0Won
12 Oct 2026CiervosHome5–2Won
28 Sep 2026Artesanos MetepecHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Guerreros del PacificoAway1–0Won
14 Sep 2026Dragones de OaxacaHome1–1Draw
Acambaro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Acambaro performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Acambaro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total3.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Correcaminos UAT II predictions and analysis, Acambaro match tips, or more Liga Premier Serie A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.