Calor de San Pedro vs Guerreros del Pacifico Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Premier Serie A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Premier Serie A

VS

Final result2–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Calor de San Pedro and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Calor de San PedroProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Guerreros del PacificoProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Calor de San Pedro
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Calor de San Pedro and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCalor de San PedroGuerreros del Pacifico
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total64.5%35.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Calor de San Pedro

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Guerreros del Pacifico

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Calor de San Pedro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Calor de San Pedro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Delfines CoatzacoalcosHome1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Cañoneros MarinaAway7–1Won
27 Sep 2026Halcones NegrosAway0–7Lost
19 Sep 2026CiervosHome4–0Won
13 Sep 2026Real RefinerosAway0–0Draw
Calor de San Pedro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Calor de San Pedro performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Calor de San Pedro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Guerreros del Pacifico recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guerreros del Pacifico goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Real RefinerosAway3–3Draw
13 Oct 2026Dragones de OaxacaAway1–5Lost
26 Sep 2026Cañoneros MarinaAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026AcambaroHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Halcones NegrosAway0–3Lost
Guerreros del Pacifico detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guerreros del Pacifico performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Guerreros del Pacifico goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away6
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away12
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total4
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Calor de San Pedro predictions and analysis, Guerreros del Pacifico match tips, or more Liga Premier Serie A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.