Pachuca U21 vs Necaxa U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Necaxa U21Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Pachuca U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Necaxa U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Necaxa U21
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Necaxa U21

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPachuca U21Necaxa U21
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total47.3%52.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Pachuca U21

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Necaxa U21

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pachuca U21 3–3 Necaxa U21 (23 Jan 2026)
  2. Necaxa U21 1–2 Pachuca U21 (03 Oct 2025)

Pachuca U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pachuca U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Club Tijuana U21Home2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Atlante U21Away0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026Juarez U21Away1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Guadalajara Chivas U21Home2–2Draw
23 Aug 2026Atl. San Luis U21Away0–0Draw
Pachuca U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pachuca U21 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total22
Penalty scored percentage78.57%
Penalty missed total6
Penalty missed percentage21.43%
Penalty total28

Pachuca U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage70.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total23
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage74.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Necaxa U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Necaxa U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Club America U21Home1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Atl. San Luis U21Away2–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Puebla U21Home0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Tigres UANL U21Away0–0Draw
28 Aug 2026Cruz Azul U21Home2–1Won
Necaxa U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Necaxa U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total3
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total9

Necaxa U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total6
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total5
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pachuca U21 predictions and analysis, Necaxa U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.