Pachuca U21 vs Cruz Azul U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pachuca U21 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Pachuca U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Cruz Azul U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pachuca U21
Betting advice
Double chance : Pachuca U21 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPachuca U21Cruz Azul U21
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total48.0%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Pachuca U21

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Cruz Azul U21

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cruz Azul U21 0–0 Pachuca U21 (04 Apr 2026)
  2. Pachuca U21 5–0 Cruz Azul U21 (13 Sep 2025)

Pachuca U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pachuca U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Monterrey U21Away0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Necaxa U21Home0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Club Tijuana U21Home2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Atlante U21Away0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026Juarez U21Away1–1Draw
Pachuca U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pachuca U21 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total22
Penalty scored percentage78.57%
Penalty missed total6
Penalty missed percentage21.43%
Penalty total28

Pachuca U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage70.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total23
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage71.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Cruz Azul U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cruz Azul U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Juarez U21Home1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026UNAM Pumas U21Away1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Toluca U21Home2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Monterrey U21Away0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Club America U21Home1–2Lost
Cruz Azul U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cruz Azul U21 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total21
Penalty scored percentage91.30%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage8.70%
Penalty total23

Cruz Azul U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away5
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage60.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total16
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pachuca U21 predictions and analysis, Cruz Azul U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.