Monterrey U21 vs Pachuca U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Pachuca U21Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Monterrey U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Pachuca U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pachuca U21
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Pachuca U21

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMonterrey U21Pachuca U21
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Monterrey U21

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Pachuca U21

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Monterrey U21 2–3 Pachuca U21 (03 May 2026)
  2. Pachuca U21 2–1 Monterrey U21 (30 Apr 2026)
  3. Monterrey U21 0–1 Pachuca U21 (18 Apr 2026)
  4. Pachuca U21 3–0 Monterrey U21 (13 Jul 2025)

Monterrey U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monterrey U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Club America U21Away0–3Lost
25 Sep 2026Atlante U21Away4–5Lost
19 Sep 2026Cruz Azul U21Home2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Tigres UANL U21Home1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Atl. San Luis U21Home4–1Won
Monterrey U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monterrey U21 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Monterrey U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away9
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Pachuca U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pachuca U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Necaxa U21Home0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Club Tijuana U21Home2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Atlante U21Away0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026Juarez U21Away1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Guadalajara Chivas U21Home2–2Draw
Pachuca U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pachuca U21 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total22
Penalty scored percentage78.57%
Penalty missed total6
Penalty missed percentage21.43%
Penalty total28

Pachuca U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage70.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total23
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage71.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Monterrey U21 predictions and analysis, Pachuca U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.