Cruz Azul U21 vs Juarez U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Cruz Azul U21 or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Cruz Azul U21Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Juarez U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cruz Azul U21
Betting advice
Double chance : Cruz Azul U21 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCruz Azul U21Juarez U21
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence31.0%69.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total47.5%52.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Cruz Azul U21

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Juarez U21

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Juarez U21 0–0 Cruz Azul U21 (30 Jan 2026)
  2. Cruz Azul U21 0–1 Juarez U21 (19 Sep 2025)

Cruz Azul U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cruz Azul U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026UNAM Pumas U21Away1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Toluca U21Home2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Monterrey U21Away0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Club America U21Home1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Santos Laguna U21Home4–0Won
Cruz Azul U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cruz Azul U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total21
Penalty scored percentage91.30%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage8.70%
Penalty total23

Cruz Azul U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away5
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage60.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away8
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total16
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Juarez U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Juarez U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Club Tijuana U21Home1–0Won
27 Sep 2026Club Leon U21Away0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Tigres UANL U21Home1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Santos Laguna U21Away1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026Pachuca U21Home1–1Draw
Juarez U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Juarez U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total23
Penalty scored percentage79.31%
Penalty missed total6
Penalty missed percentage20.69%
Penalty total29

Juarez U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total23
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage79.31%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total19
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage70.37%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cruz Azul U21 predictions and analysis, Juarez U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.