Cruz Azul U21 vs Club Leon U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Club Leon U21Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Cruz Azul U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Club Leon U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Club Leon U21
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Club Leon U21

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCruz Azul U21Club Leon U21
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence39.0%61.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total44.3%55.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Cruz Azul U21

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Club Leon U21

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Club Leon U21 2–1 Cruz Azul U21 (10 Jan 2026)
  2. Cruz Azul U21 2–0 Club Leon U21 (26 Jul 2025)

Cruz Azul U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cruz Azul U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Queretaro U21Away0–5Lost
21 Oct 2026Pachuca U21Away1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Juarez U21Home1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026UNAM Pumas U21Away1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Toluca U21Home2–3Lost
Cruz Azul U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cruz Azul U21 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total21
Penalty scored percentage91.30%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage8.70%
Penalty total23

Cruz Azul U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away6
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage58.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total16
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Club Leon U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Leon U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Toluca U21Home1–4Lost
20 Oct 2026Tigres UANL U21Away1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Club America U21Home1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026Puebla U21Away2–1Won
27 Sep 2026Juarez U21Home1–0Won
Club Leon U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Leon U21 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Club Leon U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away12
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total2
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cruz Azul U21 predictions and analysis, Club Leon U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.