Club Leon U21 vs Toluca U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Toluca U21Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Club Leon U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Toluca U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Toluca U21
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Toluca U21

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorClub Leon U21Toluca U21
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals30.0%70.0%
Total37.8%62.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Club Leon U21

Recent form (last 5): W W W D L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Toluca U21

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Toluca U21 4–1 Club Leon U21 (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Club Leon U21 2–2 Toluca U21 (04 Oct 2025)

Club Leon U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Leon U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026Tigres UANL U21Away1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Club America U21Home1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026Puebla U21Away2–1Won
27 Sep 2026Juarez U21Home1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Queretaro U21Away2–0Won
Club Leon U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Leon U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Club Leon U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total2
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Toluca U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Toluca U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Club Tijuana U21Home5–0Won
17 Oct 2026Atl. San Luis U21Home4–1Won
26 Sep 2026Cruz Azul U21Away3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Santos Laguna U21Home2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Atlas U21Home2–0Won
Toluca U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Toluca U21 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Toluca U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away12
Goals for total30
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Club Leon U21 predictions and analysis, Toluca U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.