Club America U21 vs Pachuca U21 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX U21, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX U21

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Club America U21 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Club America U21Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Pachuca U21Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Club America U21
Betting advice
Double chance : Club America U21 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorClub America U21Pachuca U21
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total61.2%38.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Club America U21

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Pachuca U21

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Club America U21 2–2 Pachuca U21 (09 May 2026)
  2. Pachuca U21 2–2 Club America U21 (06 May 2026)
  3. Pachuca U21 0–0 Club America U21 (18 Jan 2026)
  4. Club America U21 0–0 Pachuca U21 (30 Aug 2025)

Club America U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club America U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Atlas U21Away1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Club Leon U21Away1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Monterrey U21Home3–0Won
27 Sep 2026Necaxa U21Away0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Guadalajara Chivas U21Home1–2Lost
Club America U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club America U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total10
Penalty scored percentage62.50%
Penalty missed total6
Penalty missed percentage37.50%
Penalty total16

Club America U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away9
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total10
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage47.62%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total12
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage63.16%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Pachuca U21 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pachuca U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 2026Cruz Azul U21Home3–1Won
18 Oct 2026Monterrey U21Away0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Necaxa U21Home0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Club Tijuana U21Home2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Atlante U21Away0–0Draw
Pachuca U21 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pachuca U21 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total22
Penalty scored percentage78.57%
Penalty missed total6
Penalty missed percentage21.43%
Penalty total28

Pachuca U21 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.03%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.06%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total21
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage63.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.03%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage3.03%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total23
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage69.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Club America U21 predictions and analysis, Pachuca U21 match tips, or more Liga MX U21 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.