Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Atl. San Luis U21
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Atl. San Luis U21 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Atl. San Luis U21 | Santos Laguna U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 51.0% | 49.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Atl. San Luis U21
Recent form (last 5): L L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Santos Laguna U21
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Atl. San Luis U21 3–2 Santos Laguna U21 (22 Apr 2026)
- Santos Laguna U21 3–1 Atl. San Luis U21 (21 Sep 2025)
Atl. San Luis U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atl. San Luis U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | UNAM Pumas U21 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Necaxa U21 | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Club Leon U21 | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Guadalajara Chivas U21 | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Monterrey U21 | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Atl. San Luis U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atl. San Luis U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 28 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 90.32% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 9.68% |
| Penalty total | 31 |
Atl. San Luis U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 28 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 77.78% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 25 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 67.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Santos Laguna U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santos Laguna U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Toluca U21 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Juarez U21 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Cruz Azul U21 | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Tigres UANL U21 | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Puebla U21 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Santos Laguna U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santos Laguna U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 21 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.77% |
| Penalty missed total | 5 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 19.23% |
| Penalty total | 26 |
Santos Laguna U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 21 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 72.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 20 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 71.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |