Toluca W vs Guadalajara W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX Femenil, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX Femenil

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Guadalajara WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Toluca WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Guadalajara WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Guadalajara W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Guadalajara W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorToluca WGuadalajara W
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson27.0%73.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total38.4%61.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Toluca W

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Guadalajara W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Guadalajara W 1–1 Toluca W (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Toluca W 0–2 Guadalajara W (10 Nov 2025)
  3. Guadalajara W 2–2 Toluca W (07 Nov 2025)
  4. Toluca W 2–1 Guadalajara W (14 Aug 2025)
  5. Guadalajara W 1–0 Toluca W (14 Feb 2025)
  6. Toluca W 2–0 Guadalajara W (03 Sep 2024)
  7. Guadalajara W 1–1 Toluca W (22 Jan 2024)
  8. Guadalajara W 2–1 Toluca W (13 Nov 2023)
  9. Toluca W 0–3 Guadalajara W (10 Nov 2023)
  10. Toluca W 2–4 Guadalajara W (10 Oct 2023)

Toluca W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Toluca W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Cruz Azul WAway2–1Won
20 Oct 2026Santos Laguna WHome0–0Draw
05 Oct 2026Pachuca WAway2–1Won
29 Sep 2026Necaxa WAway4–0Won
22 Sep 2026Tigres UANL WHome2–7Lost
Toluca W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Toluca W performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-7
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Toluca W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away9
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Guadalajara W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guadalajara W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Atlante WAway1–0Won
21 Oct 2026Necaxa WHome7–0Won
05 Oct 2026Juárez WHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Cruz Azul WAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Tijuana WAway2–0Won
Guadalajara W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guadalajara W performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Guadalajara W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away13
Goals for total29
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Toluca W predictions and analysis, Guadalajara W match tips, or more Liga MX Femenil predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.