Final result1–1
Estadio Universitario
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Tigres UANL W
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Tigres UANL W or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tigres UANL W | Atlético San Luis W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Total | 57.5% | 42.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tigres UANL W
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 3.50 per match.
Atlético San Luis W
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Atlético San Luis W 0–2 Tigres UANL W (23 Mar 2026)
- Tigres UANL W 5–1 Atlético San Luis W (19 Oct 2025)
- Tigres UANL W 2–1 Atlético San Luis W (11 Feb 2025)
- Atlético San Luis W 1–2 Tigres UANL W (10 Sep 2024)
- Tigres UANL W 1–0 Atlético San Luis W (07 Jan 2024)
- Atlético San Luis W 0–1 Tigres UANL W (16 Oct 2023)
- Tigres UANL W 3–1 Atlético San Luis W (07 Feb 2023)
- Atlético San Luis W 1–5 Tigres UANL W (12 Sep 2022)
- Atlético San Luis W 0–6 Tigres UANL W (28 Mar 2022)
- Tigres UANL W 5–1 Atlético San Luis W (17 Aug 2021)
Tigres UANL W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tigres UANL W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Toluca W | Away | 7–2 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | América W | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Santos Laguna W | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Pachuca W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Cruz Azul W | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Tigres UANL W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tigres UANL W performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tigres UANL W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 3.50 |
| Goals for average away | 3.50 |
| Goals for average total | 3.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
Atlético San Luis W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atlético San Luis W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | Pachuca W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Santos Laguna W | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Necaxa W | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Atlas W | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Puebla W | Away | 5–2 | Won |
Atlético San Luis W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atlético San Luis W performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Atlético San Luis W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |