Querétaro W vs Atlético San Luis W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX Femenil, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX Femenil

VS

Final result0–1

Estadio La Corregidora

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Atlético San Luis WSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Querétaro WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Atlético San Luis WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Atlético San Luis W
Betting advice
Winner : Atlético San Luis W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorQuerétaro WAtlético San Luis W
Form23.0%77.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson5.0%95.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total28.7%71.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Querétaro W

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Atlético San Luis W

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Atlético San Luis W 4–1 Querétaro W (17 Feb 2026)
  2. Querétaro W 0–2 Atlético San Luis W (09 Aug 2025)
  3. Atlético San Luis W 1–2 Querétaro W (16 Feb 2025)
  4. Querétaro W 1–1 Atlético San Luis W (29 Jul 2024)
  5. Atlético San Luis W 1–1 Querétaro W (15 Jan 2024)
  6. Querétaro W 4–0 Atlético San Luis W (23 Jul 2023)
  7. Querétaro W 1–0 Atlético San Luis W (15 Apr 2023)
  8. Atlético San Luis W 1–0 Querétaro W (26 Sep 2022)
  9. Atlético San Luis W 3–1 Querétaro W (30 Apr 2022)
  10. Querétaro W 1–1 Atlético San Luis W (25 Sep 2021)

Querétaro W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Querétaro W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Atlas WHome0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Atlante WAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Puebla WAway6–2Won
07 Sep 2026Cruz Azul WHome0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Monterrey WHome0–4Lost
Querétaro W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Querétaro W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Querétaro W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away9
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Atlético San Luis W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético San Luis W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Sep 2026Tigres UANL WAway1–1Draw
21 Sep 2026Pachuca WHome2–1Won
14 Sep 2026Santos Laguna WHome2–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Necaxa WAway2–0Won
31 Aug 2026Atlas WHome6–1Won
Atlético San Luis W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético San Luis W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Atlético San Luis W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away6
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Querétaro W predictions and analysis, Atlético San Luis W match tips, or more Liga MX Femenil predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.