Pachuca W vs Toluca W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX Femenil, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX Femenil

VS

Final result1–2

Estadio Miguel Hidalgo

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Toluca W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Pachuca WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Toluca WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Toluca W
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Toluca W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPachuca WToluca W
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals61.0%39.0%
Total46.5%53.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Pachuca W

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Toluca W

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Toluca W 1–1 Pachuca W (17 Feb 2026)
  2. Pachuca W 1–2 Toluca W (05 Aug 2025)
  3. Pachuca W 2–3 Toluca W (21 Mar 2025)
  4. Toluca W 1–3 Pachuca W (01 Oct 2024)
  5. Pachuca W 4–0 Toluca W (19 Mar 2024)
  6. Toluca W 2–1 Pachuca W (30 Jul 2023)
  7. Pachuca W 10–2 Toluca W (17 Jan 2023)
  8. Toluca W 3–2 Pachuca W (19 Jul 2022)
  9. Toluca W 1–3 Pachuca W (30 Jan 2022)
  10. Pachuca W 1–1 Toluca W (03 Oct 2021)

Pachuca W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pachuca W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Santos Laguna WHome4–1Won
21 Sep 2026Atlético San Luis WAway1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026León WHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Tijuana WAway1–3Lost
30 Aug 2026Tigres UANL WAway0–2Lost
Pachuca W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pachuca W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Pachuca W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away3
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away9
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Toluca W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Toluca W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Sep 2026Necaxa WAway4–0Won
22 Sep 2026Tigres UANL WHome2–7Lost
15 Sep 2026Tijuana WHome6–0Won
06 Sep 2026Monterrey WAway1–5Lost
29 Aug 2026León WHome1–0Won
Toluca W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Toluca W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-7
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Toluca W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pachuca W predictions and analysis, Toluca W match tips, or more Liga MX Femenil predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.