Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Monterrey W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Monterrey W
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Juárez W | Monterrey W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 46.7% | 53.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Juárez W
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Monterrey W
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 3.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Juárez W 1–1 Monterrey W (06 Apr 2026)
- Monterrey W 1–1 Juárez W (30 Aug 2025)
- Monterrey W 2–1 Juárez W (25 Mar 2025)
- Juárez W 0–1 Monterrey W (17 Aug 2024)
- Juárez W 1–0 Monterrey W (30 Apr 2024)
- Monterrey W 2–2 Juárez W (22 Aug 2023)
- Juárez W 0–2 Monterrey W (04 Mar 2023)
- Monterrey W 1–1 Juárez W (02 Aug 2022)
- Juárez W 1–3 Monterrey W (01 Feb 2022)
- Monterrey W 2–0 Juárez W (25 Jul 2021)
Juárez W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juárez W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Puebla W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Querétaro W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Atlético San Luis W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Guadalajara W | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Tijuana W | Home | 5–1 | Won |
Juárez W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juárez W performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Juárez W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 62.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Monterrey W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Monterrey W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Pumas UNAM W | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Tigres UANL W | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Cruz Azul W | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | América W | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Puebla W | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Monterrey W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Monterrey W performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 10-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 10 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Monterrey W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 31 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 4.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 3.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |