U.N.A.M. - Pumas vs Cruz Azul Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX

VS

Final result3–3

Estadio Olímpico Universitario

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Cruz AzulSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
U.N.A.M. - PumasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Cruz AzulProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cruz Azul
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cruz Azul

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorU.N.A.M. - PumasCruz Azul
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total37.7%62.3%

Team form and goal analysis

U.N.A.M. - Pumas

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Cruz Azul

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 1–2 Cruz Azul (25 May 2026)
  2. Cruz Azul 0–0 U.N.A.M. - Pumas (22 May 2026)
  3. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 2–2 Cruz Azul (15 Mar 2026)
  4. Cruz Azul 2–3 U.N.A.M. - Pumas (09 Nov 2025)
  5. Cruz Azul 2–0 U.N.A.M. - Pumas (11 Oct 2025)
  6. Cruz Azul 3–2 U.N.A.M. - Pumas (06 Apr 2025)
  7. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 0–2 Cruz Azul (27 Oct 2024)
  8. Cruz Azul 2–2 U.N.A.M. - Pumas (13 May 2024)
  9. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 0–2 Cruz Azul (10 May 2024)
  10. U.N.A.M. - Pumas 0–0 Cruz Azul (31 Mar 2024)

U.N.A.M. - Pumas recent matches

Scores below are shown as U.N.A.M. - Pumas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Atletico San LuisHome2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026AtlasAway1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026Guadalajara ChivasAway0–3Lost
11 Sep 2026LeonHome3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Club TijuanaAway0–2Lost
U.N.A.M. - Pumas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

U.N.A.M. - Pumas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Cruz Azul recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cruz Azul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026TolucaHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026MonterreyAway0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026Inter MiamiAway0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Club AmericaHome4–3Won
07 Sep 2026Santos LagunaHome1–0Won
Cruz Azul detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cruz Azul performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Cruz Azul goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away6
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore U.N.A.M. - Pumas predictions and analysis, Cruz Azul match tips, or more Liga MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.