Santos Laguna vs Club Queretaro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX

VS

Final result5–0

Estadio TSM Corona

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Club Queretaro and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Santos LagunaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Club QueretaroProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Club Queretaro
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Club Queretaro and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSantos LagunaClub Queretaro
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson18.0%82.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total40.8%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Santos Laguna

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Club Queretaro

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Club Queretaro 2–2 Santos Laguna (28 Feb 2026)
  2. Santos Laguna 3–1 Club Queretaro (27 Oct 2025)
  3. Santos Laguna 1–2 Club Queretaro (14 Apr 2025)
  4. Club Queretaro 3–2 Santos Laguna (09 Nov 2024)
  5. Club Queretaro 0–1 Santos Laguna (02 Mar 2024)
  6. Santos Laguna 0–2 Club Queretaro (03 Jul 2023)
  7. Santos Laguna 0–2 Club Queretaro (24 Apr 2023)
  8. Club Queretaro 3–3 Santos Laguna (11 Sep 2022)
  9. Santos Laguna 1–1 Club Queretaro (17 Apr 2022)
  10. Club Queretaro 2–3 Santos Laguna (31 Oct 2021)

Santos Laguna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santos Laguna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Atletico San LuisAway2–1Won
27 Sep 2026CF PachucaHome1–0Won
21 Sep 2026TolucaAway3–2Won
14 Sep 2026FC JuarezHome2–1Won
07 Sep 2026Cruz AzulAway0–1Lost
Santos Laguna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santos Laguna performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Santos Laguna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away9
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away13
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Club Queretaro recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Queretaro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Atlante FCHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Guadalajara ChivasAway2–0Won
21 Sep 2026LeonHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Club TijuanaAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026AtlasAway3–1Won
Club Queretaro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Queretaro performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Club Queretaro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away2
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santos Laguna predictions and analysis, Club Queretaro match tips, or more Liga MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.