Final result2–4
Estadio Victoria
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Club America
- Betting advice
- Winner : Club America
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Necaxa | Club America |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 36.2% | 63.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Necaxa
Recent form (last 5): D L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Club America
Recent form (last 5): W W W L D
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Club America 2–0 Necaxa (31 Jan 2026)
- Necaxa 1–1 Club America (27 Jul 2025)
- Club America 2–3 Necaxa (15 Feb 2025)
- Necaxa 1–1 Club America (22 Sep 2024)
- Necaxa 0–0 Club America (28 Jan 2024)
- Club America 3–2 Necaxa (24 Aug 2023)
- Club America 2–1 Necaxa (12 Feb 2023)
- Club America 3–3 Necaxa (16 Dec 2022)
- Necaxa 1–2 Club America (11 Sep 2022)
- Necaxa 0–1 Club America (03 Apr 2022)
Necaxa recent matches
Scores below are shown as Necaxa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Atletico San Luis | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Puebla | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Tigres UANL | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Cruz Azul | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 24 Aug 2026 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Necaxa detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Necaxa performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Necaxa goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Club America recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club America goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Guadalajara Chivas | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Cruz Azul | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Leon | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Monterrey | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Puebla | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Club America detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club America performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Club America goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 62.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |