Monterrey vs Club Tijuana Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX

VS

Final result3–3

Estadio BBVA

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Club TijuanaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MonterreyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Club TijuanaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Club Tijuana
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Club Tijuana

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMonterreyClub Tijuana
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Monterrey

Recent form (last 5): L D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Club Tijuana

Recent form (last 5): D D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Monterrey 2–2 Club Tijuana (01 Feb 2026)
  2. Club Tijuana 2–2 Monterrey (06 Oct 2025)
  3. Monterrey 1–2 Club Tijuana (30 Mar 2025)
  4. Club Tijuana 2–2 Monterrey (24 Aug 2024)
  5. Club Tijuana 1–1 Monterrey (29 Feb 2024)
  6. Monterrey 3–1 Club Tijuana (26 Oct 2023)
  7. Monterrey 4–0 Club Tijuana (02 Apr 2023)
  8. Club Tijuana 0–3 Monterrey (29 Aug 2022)
  9. Monterrey 2–0 Club Tijuana (01 May 2022)
  10. Club Tijuana 2–2 Monterrey (28 Aug 2021)

Monterrey recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monterrey goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Guadalajara ChivasHome0–1Lost
22 Oct 2026PueblaAway4–1Won
19 Oct 2026CF PachucaHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Club AmericaAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Atlante FCAway2–4Lost
Monterrey detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monterrey performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Monterrey goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage34.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away10
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Club Tijuana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Tijuana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026Club AmericaAway1–1Draw
26 Oct 2026Santos LagunaHome4–1Won
22 Oct 2026TolucaAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026PueblaHome0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026FC JuarezAway1–1Draw
Club Tijuana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Tijuana performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away0
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away5
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage87.50%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage12.50%
Penalty total8

Club Tijuana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away8
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Monterrey predictions and analysis, Club Tijuana match tips, or more Liga MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.