Monterrey vs CF Pachuca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX

VS

Final result2–1

Estadio BBVA

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CF PachucaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MonterreyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CF PachucaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CF Pachuca
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or CF Pachuca

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMonterreyCF Pachuca
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total33.3%66.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Monterrey

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

CF Pachuca

Recent form (last 5): W W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Monterrey 1–3 CF Pachuca (19 Apr 2026)
  2. CF Pachuca 3–0 Monterrey (14 Jul 2025)
  3. Monterrey 1–2 CF Pachuca (28 Apr 2025)
  4. Monterrey 2–3 CF Pachuca (26 Jan 2025)
  5. CF Pachuca 0–1 Monterrey (08 Jul 2024)
  6. Monterrey 3–2 CF Pachuca (11 Feb 2024)
  7. CF Pachuca 0–2 Monterrey (05 Nov 2023)
  8. CF Pachuca 1–2 Monterrey (13 Mar 2023)
  9. Monterrey 0–1 CF Pachuca (24 Oct 2022)
  10. CF Pachuca 5–2 Monterrey (21 Oct 2022)

Monterrey recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monterrey goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Club AmericaAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Atlante FCAway2–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Cruz AzulHome1–0Won
13 Sep 2026Tigres UANLHome0–0Draw
07 Sep 2026TolucaAway0–2Lost
Monterrey detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monterrey performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Monterrey goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

CF Pachuca recent matches

Scores below are shown as CF Pachuca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026NecaxaHome3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026Santos LagunaAway0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Club TijuanaHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Atlante FCAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026FC JuarezAway2–0Won
CF Pachuca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CF Pachuca performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

CF Pachuca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away9
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away3
Goals against total14
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Monterrey predictions and analysis, CF Pachuca match tips, or more Liga MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.