Final result1–1
Estadio León
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Toluca
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Toluca
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Leon | Toluca |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Total | 43.8% | 56.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Leon
Recent form (last 5): D W D L W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Toluca
Recent form (last 5): W L D L D
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Toluca 2–0 Leon (03 Sep 2026)
- Toluca 4–1 Leon (26 Apr 2026)
- Leon 2–4 Toluca (05 Oct 2025)
- Leon 3–3 Toluca (09 Feb 2025)
- Toluca 2–2 Leon (03 Nov 2024)
- Toluca 4–1 Leon (04 Feb 2024)
- Leon 1–0 Toluca (22 Oct 2023)
- Toluca 0–0 Leon (29 Jan 2023)
- Leon 0–1 Toluca (27 Jul 2022)
- Leon 4–4 Toluca (02 May 2022)
Leon recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leon goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Tigres UANL | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Club America | Home | 3–5 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Puebla | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | FC Juarez | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Club Queretaro | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Leon detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leon performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Leon goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Toluca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Toluca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Atletico San Luis | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tigres UANL | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Cruz Azul | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Santos Laguna | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Puebla | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Toluca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Toluca performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Toluca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |