Final result3–1
Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Club Queretaro
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Club Queretaro
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Juarez | Club Queretaro |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 33.5% | 66.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Juarez
Recent form (last 5): L D L L D
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Club Queretaro
Recent form (last 5): W W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Club Queretaro 1–1 FC Juarez (08 Apr 2026)
- FC Juarez 1–2 Club Queretaro (08 Nov 2025)
- FC Juarez 0–2 Club Queretaro (21 Apr 2025)
- Club Queretaro 1–2 FC Juarez (02 Nov 2024)
- Club Queretaro 1–0 FC Juarez (16 Mar 2024)
- FC Juarez 0–3 Club Queretaro (06 Nov 2023)
- Club Queretaro 2–2 FC Juarez (20 Mar 2023)
- FC Juarez 1–1 Club Queretaro (16 Jul 2022)
- Club Queretaro 4–0 FC Juarez (01 May 2022)
- FC Juarez 0–0 Club Queretaro (09 Oct 2021)
FC Juarez recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Juarez goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Necaxa | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Atlante FC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Cruz Azul | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Club Tijuana | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Leon | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
FC Juarez detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Juarez performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 8 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
FC Juarez goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Club Queretaro recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Queretaro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Cruz Azul | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Atletico San Luis | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Santos Laguna | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atlante FC | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Guadalajara Chivas | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Club Queretaro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Queretaro performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Club Queretaro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |