Final result4–1
Estadio Caliente
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Santos Laguna
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Santos Laguna
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Club Tijuana | Santos Laguna |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Attack | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 44.2% | 56.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Club Tijuana
Recent form (last 5): D L D D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Santos Laguna
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Club Tijuana 1–2 Santos Laguna (09 Mar 2026)
- Santos Laguna 1–0 Club Tijuana (25 Sep 2025)
- Santos Laguna 0–4 Club Tijuana (21 Apr 2025)
- Club Tijuana 3–1 Santos Laguna (19 Aug 2024)
- Club Tijuana 2–2 Santos Laguna (16 Mar 2024)
- Santos Laguna 2–1 Club Tijuana (05 Oct 2023)
- Santos Laguna 3–2 Club Tijuana (13 Mar 2023)
- Club Tijuana 0–2 Santos Laguna (26 Aug 2022)
- Santos Laguna 4–0 Club Tijuana (14 Mar 2022)
- Club Tijuana 2–1 Santos Laguna (11 Sep 2021)
Club Tijuana recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Tijuana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Toluca | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Puebla | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | FC Juarez | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Atlas | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | CF Pachuca | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Club Tijuana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Tijuana performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 87.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 12.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Club Tijuana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Santos Laguna recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santos Laguna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Club Queretaro | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Atletico San Luis | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | CF Pachuca | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Toluca | Away | 3–2 | Won |
Santos Laguna detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santos Laguna performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Santos Laguna goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |