Final result1–3
Estadio La Corregidora
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cruz Azul
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cruz Azul
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Club Queretaro | Cruz Azul |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 37.0% | 63.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Club Queretaro
Recent form (last 5): D W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Cruz Azul
Recent form (last 5): L D D W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Club Queretaro 1–1 Cruz Azul (22 Apr 2026)
- Cruz Azul 2–2 Club Queretaro (25 Sep 2025)
- Cruz Azul 1–0 Club Queretaro (24 Feb 2025)
- Club Queretaro 0–2 Cruz Azul (24 Aug 2024)
- Club Queretaro 1–3 Cruz Azul (03 Feb 2024)
- Cruz Azul 1–3 Club Queretaro (26 Sep 2023)
- Club Queretaro 2–2 Cruz Azul (30 Mar 2023)
- Cruz Azul 2–1 Club Queretaro (28 Aug 2022)
- Club Queretaro 0–1 Cruz Azul (22 Apr 2022)
- Cruz Azul 2–0 Club Queretaro (20 Sep 2021)
Club Queretaro recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Queretaro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Atletico San Luis | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Santos Laguna | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Atlante FC | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Guadalajara Chivas | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Leon | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Club Queretaro detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Queretaro performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Club Queretaro goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Cruz Azul recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cruz Azul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | CF Pachuca | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC Juarez | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Toluca | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Monterrey | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Cruz Azul detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cruz Azul performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Cruz Azul goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.59% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |