CF Pachuca vs Cruz Azul Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga MX

VS

Final result1–2

Estadio Hidalgo

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Cruz Azul and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
CF PachucaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Cruz AzulProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cruz Azul
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Cruz Azul and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCF PachucaCruz Azul
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total42.3%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

CF Pachuca

Recent form (last 5): W D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Cruz Azul

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cruz Azul 1–2 CF Pachuca (05 Apr 2026)
  2. CF Pachuca 0–1 Cruz Azul (14 Sep 2025)
  3. Cruz Azul 2–1 CF Pachuca (09 Feb 2025)
  4. CF Pachuca 2–4 Cruz Azul (29 Sep 2024)
  5. Cruz Azul 0–1 CF Pachuca (14 Jan 2024)
  6. CF Pachuca 1–0 Cruz Azul (24 Aug 2023)
  7. CF Pachuca 0–2 Cruz Azul (02 Apr 2023)
  8. Cruz Azul 1–2 CF Pachuca (10 Jul 2022)
  9. CF Pachuca 1–0 Cruz Azul (20 Mar 2022)
  10. Cruz Azul 1–1 CF Pachuca (30 Aug 2021)

CF Pachuca recent matches

Scores below are shown as CF Pachuca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026MonterreyAway1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026NecaxaHome3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026Santos LagunaAway0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Club TijuanaHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Atlante FCAway3–0Won
CF Pachuca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CF Pachuca performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

CF Pachuca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.84%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away5
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Cruz Azul recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cruz Azul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026FC JuarezHome5–0Won
12 Oct 2026U.N.A.M. - PumasAway3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026TolucaHome3–3Draw
20 Sep 2026MonterreyAway0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026Inter MiamiAway0–2Lost
Cruz Azul detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cruz Azul performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Cruz Azul goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away10
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away9
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.10%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CF Pachuca predictions and analysis, Cruz Azul match tips, or more Liga MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.