Final result2–0
Estadio Tlahuicole
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Tlaxcala
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Tlaxcala or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tlaxcala | Correcaminos Uat |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 52.3% | 47.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tlaxcala
Recent form (last 5): L W D W D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Correcaminos Uat
Recent form (last 5): L W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Correcaminos Uat 2–1 Tlaxcala (31 Jan 2026)
- Tlaxcala 0–2 Correcaminos Uat (24 Aug 2025)
- Correcaminos Uat 1–1 Tlaxcala (17 Jan 2025)
- Tlaxcala 3–2 Correcaminos Uat (04 Aug 2024)
- Correcaminos Uat 1–1 Tlaxcala (02 Mar 2024)
- Tlaxcala 0–1 Correcaminos Uat (02 Nov 2023)
- Tlaxcala 0–0 Correcaminos Uat (22 Apr 2023)
- Correcaminos Uat 0–2 Tlaxcala (24 Aug 2022)
- Tlaxcala 4–0 Correcaminos Uat (25 Mar 2022)
- Correcaminos Uat 1–1 Tlaxcala (02 Sep 2021)
Tlaxcala recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tlaxcala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | CA La Paz | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Piratas | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Monarcas | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Cancún | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Tapatío | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Tlaxcala detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tlaxcala performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Tlaxcala goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Correcaminos Uat recent matches
Scores below are shown as Correcaminos Uat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Dorados | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | CDS Tampico Madero | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | CA La Paz | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Correcaminos Uat detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Correcaminos Uat performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Correcaminos Uat goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |