Tepatitlán vs Monarcas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga de Expansión MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga de Expansión MX

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or MonarcasSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
TepatitlánProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MonarcasProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Monarcas
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Monarcas

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTepatitlánMonarcas
Form23.0%77.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence19.0%81.0%
Poisson20.0%80.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total34.7%65.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Tepatitlán

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Monarcas

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Monarcas 3–2 Tepatitlán (15 Mar 2026)
  2. Tepatitlán 3–2 Monarcas (04 Oct 2025)
  3. Tepatitlán 3–1 Monarcas (01 Feb 2025)
  4. Monarcas 2–1 Tepatitlán (18 Aug 2024)
  5. Tepatitlán 2–1 Monarcas (04 Feb 2024)
  6. Monarcas 1–0 Tepatitlán (03 Nov 2023)
  7. Monarcas 1–0 Tepatitlán (08 Jul 2023)
  8. Tepatitlán 2–0 Monarcas (03 Feb 2023)
  9. Monarcas 1–1 Tepatitlán (01 Oct 2022)
  10. Tepatitlán 2–1 Monarcas (01 Apr 2022)

Tepatitlán recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tepatitlán goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026CDS Tampico MaderoHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Mineros de ZacatecasHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Venados FCAway0–5Lost
04 Sep 2026DoradosHome1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026Cruz Azul HidalgoAway0–6Lost
Tepatitlán detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tepatitlán performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Tepatitlán goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away1
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away15
Goals against total29
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Monarcas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Monarcas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026TlaxcalaHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026Venados FCAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Leones Negros UDGHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Mineros de ZacatecasAway1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Alebrijes de OaxacaHome4–1Won
Monarcas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Monarcas performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Monarcas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away5
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away4
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tepatitlán predictions and analysis, Monarcas match tips, or more Liga de Expansión MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.