Final result0–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cancún
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cancún
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tepatitlán | Cancún |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 32.3% | 67.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tepatitlán
Recent form (last 5): L W D L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Cancún
Recent form (last 5): W L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cancún 2–2 Tepatitlán (29 Mar 2026)
- Tepatitlán 1–2 Cancún (18 Oct 2025)
- Tepatitlán 1–1 Cancún (18 Jan 2025)
- Cancún 2–0 Tepatitlán (04 Aug 2024)
- Cancún 2–0 Tepatitlán (20 Mar 2024)
- Tepatitlán 3–0 Cancún (31 Aug 2023)
- Tepatitlán 1–0 Cancún (22 Mar 2023)
- Cancún 1–2 Tepatitlán (12 Oct 2022)
- Cancún 2–2 Tepatitlán (22 Apr 2022)
- Cancún 2–1 Tepatitlán (09 Feb 2022)
Tepatitlán recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tepatitlán goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Piratas | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tapatío | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Monarcas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | CDS Tampico Madero | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Tepatitlán detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tepatitlán performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tepatitlán goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Cancún recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cancún goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Venados FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Tapatío | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Tlaxcala | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Cancún detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cancún performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Cancún goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |