Final result1–2
Estadio Morelos
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Monarcas
- Betting advice
- Winner : Monarcas
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Monarcas | CDS Tampico Madero |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 90.0% | 10.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 67.3% | 32.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Monarcas
Recent form (last 5): W W L D D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
CDS Tampico Madero
Recent form (last 5): L D L L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- CDS Tampico Madero 1–0 Monarcas (20 Apr 2026)
- Monarcas 0–0 CDS Tampico Madero (09 Nov 2025)
- Monarcas 1–0 CDS Tampico Madero (12 Jan 2025)
- CDS Tampico Madero 1–1 Monarcas (28 Jul 2024)
Monarcas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Monarcas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tepatitlán | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Tlaxcala | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Venados FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Leones Negros UDG | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Monarcas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Monarcas performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Monarcas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
CDS Tampico Madero recent matches
Scores below are shown as CDS Tampico Madero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Durango | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Tepatitlán | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Correcaminos Uat | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Dorados | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tlaxcala | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
CDS Tampico Madero detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CDS Tampico Madero performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
CDS Tampico Madero goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |