Final result3–1
Estadio Jalisco
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Leones Negros UDG
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Leones Negros UDG and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Leones Negros UDG | Tepatitlán |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 66.3% | 33.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Leones Negros UDG
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Tepatitlán
Recent form (last 5): W D L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Leones Negros UDG 0–0 Tepatitlán (15 Feb 2026)
- Tepatitlán 1–1 Leones Negros UDG (08 Sep 2025)
- Leones Negros UDG 2–1 Tepatitlán (27 Apr 2025)
- Tepatitlán 2–1 Leones Negros UDG (25 Apr 2025)
- Tepatitlán 1–1 Leones Negros UDG (01 Mar 2025)
- Leones Negros UDG 1–0 Tepatitlán (16 Sep 2024)
- Leones Negros UDG 3–2 Tepatitlán (11 Apr 2024)
- Tepatitlán 0–0 Leones Negros UDG (13 Aug 2023)
- Leones Negros UDG 3–1 Tepatitlán (15 Jul 2023)
- Tepatitlán 0–1 Leones Negros UDG (28 Apr 2023)
Leones Negros UDG recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leones Negros UDG goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Mineros de Zacatecas | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Venados FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Dorados | Home | 6–3 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Leones Negros UDG detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leones Negros UDG performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Leones Negros UDG goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Tepatitlán recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tepatitlán goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Cancún | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Piratas | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Tapatío | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Monarcas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | CDS Tampico Madero | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Tepatitlán detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tepatitlán performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tepatitlán goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.30 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 2.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |