Durango vs Mineros de Zacatecas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga de Expansión MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga de Expansión MX

VS

Final result4–2

Estadio Francisco Zarco

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Durango or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
DurangoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Mineros de ZacatecasProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Durango
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Durango or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDurangoMineros de Zacatecas
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total54.4%45.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Durango

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Mineros de Zacatecas

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mineros de Zacatecas 1–2 Durango (29 Jan 2023)
  2. Durango 4–1 Mineros de Zacatecas (16 Oct 2022)

Durango recent matches

Scores below are shown as Durango goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026DoradosAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Cruz Azul HidalgoHome2–0Won
11 Sep 2026Alebrijes de OaxacaAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026TlaxcalaHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Correcaminos UatAway0–0Draw
Durango detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Durango performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Durango goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away3
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Mineros de Zacatecas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mineros de Zacatecas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026PiratasHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026TepatitlánAway1–0Won
13 Sep 2026MonarcasHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026CA La PazAway0–3Lost
30 Aug 2026CDS Tampico MaderoHome2–0Won
Mineros de Zacatecas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mineros de Zacatecas performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Mineros de Zacatecas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away5
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Durango predictions and analysis, Mineros de Zacatecas match tips, or more Liga de Expansión MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.