Cancún vs Venados FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga de Expansión MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga de Expansión MX

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Venados FCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CancúnProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Venados FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Venados FC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Venados FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCancúnVenados FC
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total40.7%59.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Cancún

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Venados FC

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Venados FC 2–0 Cancún (11 Feb 2026)
  2. Cancún 1–0 Venados FC (14 Sep 2025)
  3. Cancún 1–2 Venados FC (16 Feb 2025)
  4. Venados FC 4–0 Cancún (01 Sep 2024)
  5. Venados FC 2–0 Cancún (04 Apr 2024)
  6. Cancún 2–1 Venados FC (20 Nov 2023)
  7. Venados FC 1–0 Cancún (17 Nov 2023)
  8. Cancún 2–1 Venados FC (30 Jul 2023)
  9. Venados FC 1–1 Cancún (19 Apr 2023)
  10. Cancún 1–2 Venados FC (31 Aug 2022)

Cancún recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cancún goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Mineros de ZacatecasAway2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026TapatíoHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026TlaxcalaAway1–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Alebrijes de OaxacaHome3–0Won
16 Sep 2026DoradosAway1–1Draw
Cancún detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cancún performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Cancún goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away13
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Venados FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Venados FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Leones Negros UDGHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026CA La PazAway2–1Won
27 Sep 2026MonarcasHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026PiratasAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026TepatitlánHome5–0Won
Venados FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Venados FC performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Venados FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away9
Goals for total27
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away16
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cancún predictions and analysis, Venados FC match tips, or more Liga de Expansión MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.