Cancún vs CDS Tampico Madero Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga de Expansión MX, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga de Expansión MX

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : CancúnSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
CancúnProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CDS Tampico MaderoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cancún
Betting advice
Winner : Cancún

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCancúnCDS Tampico Madero
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total58.7%41.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Cancún

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

CDS Tampico Madero

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cancún 1–1 CDS Tampico Madero (04 May 2026)
  2. CDS Tampico Madero 2–1 Cancún (01 May 2026)
  3. Cancún 1–2 CDS Tampico Madero (01 Mar 2026)
  4. CDS Tampico Madero 2–1 Cancún (21 Sep 2025)
  5. CDS Tampico Madero 0–2 Cancún (09 Feb 2025)
  6. Cancún 0–1 CDS Tampico Madero (25 Aug 2024)

Cancún recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cancún goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026TepatitlánAway4–0Won
18 Oct 2026Venados FCHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Mineros de ZacatecasAway2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026TapatíoHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026TlaxcalaAway1–4Lost
Cancún detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cancún performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Cancún goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away12
Goals for total26
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away13
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

CDS Tampico Madero recent matches

Scores below are shown as CDS Tampico Madero goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026CA La PazHome1–3Lost
18 Oct 2026MonarcasAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026DurangoHome0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026TepatitlánAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Correcaminos UatAway0–1Lost
CDS Tampico Madero detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CDS Tampico Madero performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

CDS Tampico Madero goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away4
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away15
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cancún predictions and analysis, CDS Tampico Madero match tips, or more Liga de Expansión MX predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.