Final result2–3
Centenary Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sliema Wanderers
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Sliema Wanderers
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Zabbar St. Patrick | Sliema Wanderers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 35.5% | 64.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Zabbar St. Patrick
Recent form (last 5): L D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Sliema Wanderers
Recent form (last 5): W W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Zabbar St. Patrick 1–1 Sliema Wanderers (26 Apr 2026)
- Sliema Wanderers 1–0 Zabbar St. Patrick (16 Jan 2026)
- Zabbar St. Patrick 1–2 Sliema Wanderers (16 Aug 2025)
- Zabbar St. Patrick 0–1 Sliema Wanderers (26 Jul 2025)
- Zabbar St. Patrick 1–0 Sliema Wanderers (04 Jan 2025)
- Sliema Wanderers 2–0 Zabbar St. Patrick (20 Oct 2024)
Zabbar St. Patrick recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zabbar St. Patrick goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Balzan FC | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Marsaxlokk | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Birkirkara | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Gzira United | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Hamrun Spartans | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Zabbar St. Patrick detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zabbar St. Patrick performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Zabbar St. Patrick goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Sliema Wanderers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sliema Wanderers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Valletta FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Gzira United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Balzan FC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Mosta | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Birkirkara | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Sliema Wanderers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sliema Wanderers performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Sliema Wanderers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |