Final result1–1
Victor Tedesco Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Floriana
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Floriana and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Floriana | Balzan FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 58.8% | 41.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Floriana
Recent form (last 5): W D W L W
Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.
Balzan FC
Recent form (last 5): L W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Balzan FC 0–0 Floriana (16 Feb 2025)
- Floriana 3–0 Balzan FC (26 Oct 2024)
- Floriana 2–2 Balzan FC (18 Feb 2024)
- Balzan FC 0–3 Floriana (01 Oct 2023)
- Balzan FC 3–1 Floriana (05 Mar 2023)
- Floriana 0–0 Balzan FC (23 Oct 2022)
- Floriana 2–1 Balzan FC (06 Feb 2022)
- Balzan FC 1–2 Floriana (16 Oct 2021)
- Floriana 0–0 Balzan FC (06 Mar 2021)
- Balzan FC 0–0 Floriana (22 Nov 2020)
Floriana recent matches
Scores below are shown as Floriana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Hibernians | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Marsaxlokk | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Valletta FC | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Gzira United | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Hamrun Spartans | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Floriana detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Floriana performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Floriana goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Balzan FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Balzan FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sliema Wanderers | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Valletta FC | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Birzebbuga | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Gzira United | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Mosta | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Balzan FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Balzan FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 6 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Balzan FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 9 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |