Birkirkara vs Zabbar St. Patrick Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Victor Tedesco Stadium

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Birkirkara or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
BirkirkaraProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Zabbar St. PatrickProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Birkirkara
Betting advice
Double chance : Birkirkara or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBirkirkaraZabbar St. Patrick
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total53.0%47.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Birkirkara

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Zabbar St. Patrick

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zabbar St. Patrick 0–2 Birkirkara (18 Sep 2026)
  2. Birkirkara 2–1 Zabbar St. Patrick (18 Jul 2026)
  3. Birkirkara 1–0 Zabbar St. Patrick (11 Apr 2026)
  4. Birkirkara 2–1 Zabbar St. Patrick (04 Mar 2026)
  5. Birkirkara 0–3 Zabbar St. Patrick (21 Feb 2026)
  6. Zabbar St. Patrick 0–2 Birkirkara (03 Oct 2025)
  7. Zabbar St. Patrick 0–3 Birkirkara (23 Feb 2025)
  8. Birkirkara 1–0 Zabbar St. Patrick (23 Aug 2024)

Birkirkara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Birkirkara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026BirzebbugaHome2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026Balzan FCAway2–0Won
22 Oct 2026FlorianaHome1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026MarsaxlokkAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Valletta FCHome0–2Lost
Birkirkara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Birkirkara performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Birkirkara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away5
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Zabbar St. Patrick recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zabbar St. Patrick goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026MostaHome5–0Won
26 Oct 2026FlorianaAway2–1Won
21 Oct 2026Sliema WanderersHome2–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Balzan FCAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026MarsaxlokkAway1–2Lost
Zabbar St. Patrick detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zabbar St. Patrick performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Zabbar St. Patrick goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Birkirkara predictions and analysis, Zabbar St. Patrick match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.